?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 January 2009 @ 08:54 pm
Band Of Brothers / CSI: NY/Vegas / Supernatural  
Band Of Brothers. Currahee
CSI: NY. Snow Day (Danny/Lindsay)
CSI: Vegas. For Warrick
SPN. Family Remains / CAIADB & After School Special promo's
{Spoilers if you haven't seen 'em!}

  
  

























MILD SPN SPOILERS FROM HERE!

Criss Angel Is A Douche Bag.


After School Special.




 




Feel free to friend. :]
No hotlinking/editing, please.
Comments + credit is love.
 
 
Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
Jemmz: SPN-Winchestersjemmalynette on January 17th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
These are great! Awesome cropping :D Saved a few!
Vicki: SPN | dean&castielvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks, enjoy!
Simona: ♀ Scarlett Johansson - Yay!cinnamonstreet on January 18th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
Gorgeous batch, bb! Yay for Supernatural!
Vicki: SPN | dean&castielvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
Thanksss! :D SPN ♥
Vanessa: J2 || perfect for each otherms_v_nessa on January 18th, 2009 05:38 am (UTC)
GREAT icons, Vicki! ♥
Vicki: J2 | kissesvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Nessa! xD
nimrodel_river: GeneRoenimrodel_river on January 18th, 2009 02:17 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons! XDD snaffling a few BoB ones :P
Vicki: BoB | tip/liebvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
Glad you like! :D
excellent taste in trapdoors: no ma'am we're just actorsnewredshoes on January 18th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
Took several of the BoB and SPN -- love 'em, thanks so much!
Vicki: BoB | tip/liebvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
Yay! Enjoy! :D
ckllckll on January 18th, 2009 02:30 pm (UTC)
Totally awesome work, i love the spoilery ones as well :D
Vicki: SPN | dean&castielvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:36 pm (UTC)
Awee thankyou. :D

Aha, I normally run a mile from spoilers, but I couldn't resist those! ♥
Clairemissdunham on January 18th, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC)
Omg i totally died during that CSI episode :(

AND WHY DID DANNY HAVE BLOOD ON HIM IN CSI NY?!

did i totally miss that epsiode?! :O

Snabbing some :)
Vicki: CSI: NY | dannyvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:37 pm (UTC)
It was sad, right?! :(

Oh, you didn't see Snow Day?! Great episode! Danny got beat up by a bunch of Irish dudes that were tryna get their drugs back out of the lab.

Enjoyy! Lovely Danny icon, btw. ♥
(no subject) - missdunham on January 18th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vickibot on January 19th, 2009 01:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Terri: {JaredJensen2}Sillyy boys.pinkrosebudx on January 18th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
LOLZ at the Dean animations. Very good icons!
Vicki: Jensenvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:38 pm (UTC)
xD Glad you like 'em!
kutiechick: Band of Brothers//Garnierkutiechick on January 18th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
Snagged some Band of Brothers...nice work!
Vicki: BoB | tip/liebvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:38 pm (UTC)
Thankyou, enjoy!
I.isabellle on January 18th, 2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
love coloring! <3
Vicki: Jensenvickibot on January 18th, 2009 03:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
Mad Dog: {bob} Nixonsweet_revenge00 on January 18th, 2009 03:51 pm (UTC)
Yay! You did make new Band of Brothers icons! They're great! And that last batch of Supernatual icons are love (it took me a while to figure out that it was in fact Supernatural, I thought it was just another Jensen Ackles movie because of the outfit, haha).

Again, great icons! =)
Vicki: BoB | tip/liebvickibot on January 18th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
I did! I couldn't resist. :D
Thanks, I'm glad you like them!

ROTFL. I know, right? Gotta love Jensen. That episode looks like it's gonna be a great one to watch. :D
(no subject) - sweet_revenge00 on January 19th, 2009 06:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vickibot on January 19th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweet_revenge00 on January 19th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vickibot on January 20th, 2009 02:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweet_revenge00 on January 22nd, 2009 04:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vickibot on January 22nd, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweet_revenge00 on January 24th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vickibot on January 24th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweet_revenge00 on January 28th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vickibot on January 28th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kelikeli on January 18th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous!!! Love the animated ones!
Vicki: Jensenvickibot on January 19th, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
- -: dean pienouveauyou on January 18th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
gorgeous snagged a couple of the SPN ones!
Vicki: Jensenvickibot on January 19th, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
Enjoy!

LOL. Love your Dean icon.
civillove: and she ran to him and she had no fearcivillove on January 18th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
wow the spn ones are beautiful (:
Vicki: SPN | dean&castielvickibot on January 19th, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :)
fo_poozle: messerfo_poozle on January 19th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
those are stunning i love them all, the band of brothers ones are amazing. and the spn stuff too. your coloring is superb. amazing work.
Vicki: CSI: NY | dannyvickibot on January 19th, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC)
Ahh, thankyou. I'm glad you like them. :D