?

Log in

 
 
14 February 2011 @ 01:31 am
Icons  
Misc ~ Harry Shum Jr. & Karl Urban
Movies ~ Harry Potter, Hercules, LOTR, The Jungle Book
Music ~ Evanescence & Lifehouse
Stock ~ Australia, Ocean

 
 

   
    

    
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

   
   

   
   
   
   

Comments & credit are love.
Feel free to friend/request.
No hotlinking, editing or fanpop!
 
 
Mood: artisticartistic
Music: Lifehouse ~ Everything (Live, In Studio)
 
 
 
bepsi queen (◡‿◡✿): jared ★ perfectscoobyatemysnax on February 14th, 2011 10:58 am (UTC)
oh jesus, how do you manage to make such awesome icons bb? i will never understand but UNFFFFFFFF.

yay it's mike chang bitches \o/ and and omg harry potter and the jungle book in one post! <333 and then there's lifehouse which is my all time favorite band. did you get their new album??? well it's not exactly new anymore lol

but omg im totally in love with this post and i saw that you have amazing true blood icons from your tags, which im gonna raid later :D

btw i was wondering, do you do icon requests bb? (:
Vicki: ♪ · into your eyesvickibot on February 14th, 2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
Awww bb, you are so sweet! Thank you muchly ♥

mike chang ftwwww ♥ hahaaa yes harry potter icons have been on my drive for ages and the jungle book is haunting me - everywhere I go I see it atm, lol.
LIFEHOUSEEE / Smoke & Mirrors? I'm going to see them next week; can not wait XD

Ah, yay true blood :DD

Yes, yes I do m'lovely!
(Deleted comment)
Vicki: disney · little hatvickibot on February 16th, 2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
Thanksss :D
bachlava: Owl and rainbowbachlava on February 15th, 2011 12:53 am (UTC)
Ooh, lovely! Taking some ocean ones and will credit when used.
Vicki: stock · australiavickibot on February 16th, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you muchly :)
Tori Lovelostandalone22 on February 16th, 2011 01:14 am (UTC)
Gorgeous icons!
Vicki: doom · they're marines not poetsvickibot on February 16th, 2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks sweetie!
griffndor: Karl #14griffndor on February 18th, 2011 07:24 pm (UTC)
I love the Karl icons! Snagging a couple with credit. Thank you. :)
Vicki: ♥ · karl2vickibot on February 18th, 2011 08:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you, enjoy :D
petrichor.neoreulwonhae on February 18th, 2011 10:21 pm (UTC)
Pretty! Snagging an LOTR and Australia. :)
Vicki: stock · australiavickibot on February 19th, 2011 01:32 am (UTC)
Thanks, enjoy 'em!
Mad Dogsweet_revenge00 on February 19th, 2011 12:45 am (UTC)
Lord of the Rings! Hercules! Evanescence!

Love! :)
Vicki: bob · supposed to be surroundedvickibot on February 19th, 2011 01:33 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie! :D
misscake: Mickeymisscake on February 19th, 2011 12:39 pm (UTC)
Grabbing the Megara icon!
Vicki: stock · australiavickibot on February 27th, 2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
Estelcontar: Elessar and Eldarionestelcontar1 on February 22nd, 2011 08:34 am (UTC)
I liked the LOTR icons, and saved those featuring Aragorn
Vicki: ♥ · karl2vickibot on February 27th, 2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks, enjoy 'em!
peculiargroove: elliotjdpeculiargroove on February 24th, 2011 12:41 am (UTC)
Just watched The Jungle Book yesterday hehe snagging the Kaa Icon thank you! :)
Vicki: stock · daydream believervickibot on February 27th, 2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
Yayy, enjoy!
lanieprincesslanie on March 6th, 2011 04:04 am (UTC)
very nice. i grabbed one and when i use it'll credit you. thanks.
Vicki: stock · sunsetvickibot on March 6th, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you muchly! :)